Categories
PrestaShop Free

List of commonly used VISA credit cards or MasterCard test credit card numbers in foreign trade e-commerce

MasterCard credit card test card number-creditcard-1

5105105105105100
5111111111111118
5454545454545454
5500000000000004
5555555555551111
5555555555554444

VISA credit card test card number-creditcard-2

4590613013277775
4111111111111111
4226146578860117
4067425543164587
4007000000027
4222222222222
4012888888881881

AmericanExpress credit card test card number-creditcard-3

378282246310005
3111111111111117
343434343434343
370000000000002
340000000000009
371449635398431
378734493671000

Diner’sClub credit card test card number-creditcard-4

38520000023237
30000000000004
30569309025904

Discover credit card test card number-creditcard-5

6011111111111117
6011000000000004
6011000990139424
6011601160116611
6111111111111116

JCB credit card test card number-creditcard-6

3530111333300000
3088000000000009
3566002020360505

Test Credit Card Account Numbers-creditcard-

While testing, use only the credit card numbers listed here. Other numbers produce an error.

Expiration Date must be a valid date in the future (use the mmyy format).

Test Credit Card Account Numbers

Credit Card TypeCredit Card Number
American Express378282246310005
American Express371449635398431
American Express Corporate378734493671000
Australian BankCard5610591081018250
Diners Club30569309025904
Diners Club38520000023237
Discover6011111111111117
Discover6011000990139424
JCB3530111333300000
JCB3566002020360505
MasterCard5555555555554444
MasterCard5105105105105100
Visa4111111111111111
Visa4012888888881881
Visa4222222222222Note : Even though this number has a different character count than the other test numbers, it is the correct and functional number.
Processor-specific Cards
Dankort (PBS)76009244561
Dankort (PBS)5019717010103742
Switch/Solo (Paymentech)6331101999990016
Categories
PrestaShop Free

PrestaShop free module/plugin/extension/tool download

PrestaShop free module

PrestaShop modules for your ecommerce website

More than 3,000 PrestaShop modules exist to help you to customize your online store, increase traffic, improve conversion rates and build customer loyalty.
Make your ecommerce website a success!

Download (more than 142+ free modules certified by PrestaShop official website)